9th IFAC Symposium on Biological and Medical Systems

31st August - 2nd September 2015, Berlin, Germany

Site Tools


committees

Symposium Chairs

International Program Committee

  • J. Geoffrey Chase (NZ), IPC chair
  • Karsten Hiltawsky (DE), IPC vice-chair from industry
  • Berno Misgeld (DE), editor
  • Steen Andreassen (DK), IPC co-chair
  • Balazs Benyo (HU), IPC co-chair
  • Thomas Desaive (BE), IPC co-chair
  • David Feng (AU), IPC co-chair
  • Steffen Leonhardt (DE), IPC co-chair
  • Ulrike Pielmeier (DK), IPC co-chair
  • Nicole Radde (DE), IPC co-chair
  • Thomas Schauer (DE), IPC co-chair
  • Olaf Simanski (DE), IPC co-chair
  • Marcos Tsuzuki (BR), IPC co-chair
Members
Dirk Abel (DE)
 Martin Hexamer (DE) Efstratios Pistikopoulos (UK)
Andreas Arndt (DE) Roman Hovorka (UK) Chris Pretty (NZ)

Tom W. Cai (AU) 
 Sung-Cheng Huang (US) Fabio Previdi (IT)
Ewart R. Carson (UK) John B. Jørgensen (DK) Jörg Raisch (DE)
 

Marco Campi (IT) Hideki Hashimoto (JP) Stephen Rees (DK)
Che-Wai Chan (HK) Gernot Kronreif (AT) Robert Riener (CH)
Kewei Chen (US) Dan Stieper Karbing (DK) Geoff Rodgers (NZ)
Claudio Cobelli (IT) Adriaan Lammertsma (NL) Su Ruan (FR)

Paul Docherty (NZ)
 Kovács Levente (HU) Tilmann Sander (DE)
Guy Dumont (CA) William S. Levine (US) Thomas Schanze (DE)
Sebastian Dormido (ES) Mahdi Mahfouf (UK) Henning Schmidt (DE)
Neil D. Evans (UK) Hagen Malberg (DE) Geoff Shaw (NZ)

Rolf Findeisen (DE) Noureddine Manamanni (FR) Heike Vallery (NL)
Christopher Freeman (UK) Alexander Medvedev (SE) Josep Vehi (ES)
Eiko Furutani (JP)
 Teresa Mendoça (PT) Marian Walter (DE)
Henrik Gollee (UK)
 Reza Moheimani (AU) Koon-Pong Wong (US)
Kevin Guelton (FR) Knut Möller (DE) Janan Zaytoon (FR)
Tamás Haidegger (HU) Johnny Ottesen (DK) Jianhua Zhang (CN)
Chris Hann (NZ) Bozenna Pasik-Duncan (US) Tiange Zhuang (CN)

National Organization Committee

  • Olaf Simanski, NOC chair
  • Thomas Schauer, NOC vice-chair
  • Andreas Arndt, NOC vice-chair from industry
  • Christian Klauer
  • Marc Kraft
  • Regina Leiss
  • Ulrike Locherer
  • Berno Misgeld
  • Philipp Müller
  • Holger Nahrstaedt
  • Arne Passon
  • Benjamin Riebold
  • Christina Salchow
  • Tilmann Sander-Thömmes
  • Henning Schmidt
  • Thomas Seel
  • Markus Valtin
committees.txt · Last modified: 2015/05/30 09:18 by schauer

Page Tools